English (Econometrics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
absolute slope [correct]
OBS: Elasticity is dimensionless, involving percentage; it is not to be confused with absolute slope, as numerical tables and graphical measurements make clear.
French (Économétrie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
pente absolue