English (Computer Graphics)
two-dimensional numerical convolution [correct]; 2-dimensional numerical convolution [correct]
CONT: Two-dimensional numerical convolution is performed with the effect of selectively filtering the image to improve its subjective quality, compensating for information lost while in the video medium.
French (Infographie)
convolution numérique bi-dimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]