English (Remote Sensing)
isodensity [correct]; equidentisty [correct]
DEF: On an image, a group of lines or bands having equaldensities or numerical values.
French (Télédétection)
isodensité [correct, feminine noun]; équidensité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble des] lignes ou des plages d'une image qui représentent des teintes ou des valeurs numériques égales.