English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
machine vision processor [correct]; computer vision processor [correct]
OBS: Computer Vision. Also known as machine vision. The use of computers or other electronic hardware to acquire, interpret, and process information. It involves the use of visual sensors to create an electronic or numerical analog of a visual scene, and computer processing to extract intelligence from this representation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
processeur de vision artificielle [correct, masculine noun]