English (Artificial Intelligence)
symbolic integration [correct]
CONT: The first system primarily concerned with selecting appropriate exercises from a pool of prestored problems is a tutor for symbolic integration that represents domain knowledge by means of numerical methods.
CONT: A heuristic program that solves symbolic integration problems in freshman calculus.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intégration symbolique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un programme qui fait de l'intégration symbolique peut être considéré comme relevant de l'intelligence artificielle; le programme essaiera un changement de variable, puis un autre, (...) etc.