English (Codes (Software); Security)
defensive key [correct]
CONT: Defensive keys or key codes include key or recorded algebraic or numerical sequences which are retained by the Force for protective purposes.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité)
clé défensive [correct, feminine noun]