English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Military Training)
O-column [correct]
OBS: O is the medical factor [code] for [a given] occupation. It involves physical and mental activity and stress.
OBS: This factor is graded from 1 to 6 with increasing numerical value indicating greater limitations in employment.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Instruction du personnel militaire)
colonne-O [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: O est le code de facteur médical pour un groupe professionnel donné. Il englobe aussi bien les activités physiques et mentales que le stress.
OBS: Ce facteur varie de 1 à 6, 1 indiquant peu de limitations et 6, de plus grandes limitations d'emploi.