English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
spectral numerical prediction [correct]
DEF: Numerical prediction made with a spectral model.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
prévision numérique spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision numérique utilisant un modèle spectral.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Modelización (Matemáticas))
predicción numérica espectral [feminine noun]
DEF: Predicción numérica efectuada con un modelo espectral.