English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
numerical simulation [correct]
DEF: Method of studying a physical system by using a numerical model as an analogue.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
simulation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'étude d'un système physique en le simulant à l'aide d'un modèle numérique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Modelización (Matemáticas))
simulación numérica [feminine noun]
DEF: Método para estudiar un sistema físico, utilizando como análogo un modelo numérico.