English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Waste Management)
STFATE numerical model [correct]
CONT: The equations on which the STFATE numerical model is based depend on the density difference between the suspended-sediment clouds and the ambient water.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion des déchets)
modèle numérique STFATE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les équations sur lesquelles repose le modèle numérique STFATE dépendent de la différence de densité entre les nuages formés par les particules en suspension et le milieu ambiant.