English (Modelling (Mathematics); Meteorology)
multi-level model [correct]
DEF: Numerical model of the atmosphere having more than one level, usually three or many more.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Météorologie)
modèle à plusieurs niveaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle numérique de l'atmosphère ayant plus d'un seul niveau, en général trois ou beaucoup plus.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas); Meteorología)
modelo de varios niveles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modelo numérico que tiene más de un nivel; generalmente son tres o más.