English (Orthopedic Surgery)
bone-cement interface [correct]
CONT: The tridimensional numerical model is based on the finite element method. It allowed the measurement of the cemented prosthetic tibial implant's displacements and the micromovements generated at bone-cement interface.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
interface os-ciment [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un modèle numérique tridimensionnel, basé sur la méthode des éléments finis, a ensuite été utilisé pour calculer les déplacements de l'implant tibial cimenté PCA et les micromouvements générés à l'interface os-ciment.