English (Meteorology; Modelling (Mathematics))
grid [correct]
DEF: The finite collection of points to which the meteorological variables used in a numerical model apply.
French (Météorologie; Modélisation (Mathématique))
grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble fini de points auxquels s'appliquent les variables météorologiques d'un modèle numérique.
Spanish (Meteorología; Modelización (Matemáticas))
retículo [masculine noun]; malla [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto finito de puntos en el espacio en los cuales están definidas las variables meteorológicas usadas en un modelo numérico.