English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Physical Geography (General); Atmospheric Physics)
terrain aerodynamics [correct]
CONT: Terrain aerodynamics have been studied both analytically(numerical modeling) and in the wind tunnel(physical modeling).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géographie physique (Généralités); Physique de l'atmosphère)
aérodynamique des terrains [feminine noun]