English (Mining Engineering)
open stoping operation
CONT: One of the primary objectives was to examine, develop and assess the predictive capabilities of numerical modelling applied to ground behaviour in the case of blasthole open stoping operations.
French (Génie minier)
exploitation en chambre vide [feminine noun]
CONT: Un des principaux objectifs était d'examiner, d'élaborer et d'évaluer les possibilités de prévision de la modélisation numérique appliquée au comportement du sol dans le cas des exploitations en chambre vide par trou de mine.