English (Computer Mathematics)
binary point [correct]
DEF: The character, or the location of an implied symbol, that separates the integral part of a numerical expression from its fractional part in binary notation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
virgule binaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Virgule séparant la partie «entier» de la partie «fraction» en notation binaire.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
coma binaria [correct, feminine noun]; punto binario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto (coma) de la raíz en un sistema de números binarios; por ejemplo, el punto (coma) que marca la posición entre el entero y la fracción o unidades y fracciones en un número binario.