English (Meteorology)
horizontal divergence
OBS: Reference :Numerical Prediction and Dynamic Meteorology, Haltiner, G & Williams, R,, 2nd ed, 1979.
French (Météorologie)
divergence horizontale [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Variable d'humidité utilisée et équation pronostique"/"The Moisture Variable and the Prognostic Equation".