English (Energy (Physics))
energy decrement
OBS: decrement : The ratio of the amplitudes of an underdamped harmonic motion during two successive oscillations. Also known as damping factor; numerical decrement.
French (Énergie (Physique))
décrément d'énergie [masculine noun]
OBS: décrément : Rapport de deux amplitudes maximales successives d'un système oscillatoire amorti.