English (National and International Economics; Trade)
pretrade ratio [correct]
OBS: For our numerical problem it has been assumed that the equilibrium terms-of-trade ratio is 10/6, little "nearer" to Europe's pretrade ratio than to America's.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce)
rapport antarcique