English (Artificial Intelligence)
defuzzification
DEF: A procedure to find the best crisp(numerical) representation.
CONT: The centroid method of defuzzification combines several fuzzy output actions to form a single executable action.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
clarification [feminine noun]
DEF: méthode pour transformer la valeur floue de commande en une valeur réelle de commande.