English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
numerical shade sorting [correct]
CONT: Here the authors have restricted themselves to the narrower question of color consistency in numerical shade sorting.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
nuançage numérique en colorimétrie [masculine noun]
CONT: Ici, les auteurs se sont limités à l'uniformité de la couleur dans le "numerical shade sorting".