English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
numerical result [correct]
CONT: Stored in an ASCII file, the simulation report gives a detailed description of computation stages as well as all numerical results.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
résultat numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport, conservé dans un fichier ASCII, donne en détail les différentes étapes de calcul et affiche l'ensemble des résultats numériques obtenus.