English (Computer Graphics; Analytical Geometry; Mathematics)
analytic geometry [correct]; Cartesian geometry [correct]; analytical geometry [correct]
DEF: Use of coordinate graphic system to demonstrate numerical relationships of algebraic equations.
French (Infographie; Géométrie analytique; Mathématiques)
géométrie analytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Géométrie où l'on utilise le calcul algébrique sur les coordonnées des points.