English (Mathematics)
table [correct, noun]; mathematical table [correct]
DEF: "table" : a systematic arrangement(as of numerical values) usually in parallel rows or columns for ready reference. [For example :] table of weights and measures; table of logarithms; multiplication table.
French (Mathématiques)
table [correct, feminine noun]; table mathématique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: "table" : Ensemble de données numériques présentées de façon à pouvoir être aisément consultées (éventuellement, sous forme de recueil). [Par exemple :] Table de logarithmes.
CONT: Tables de multiplication.
CONT: Faire réciter sa table à un enfant.