English (Mathematics)
unbounded function
DEF: A function which is not bounded; a function such that for any number "M" there is a value of the function whose numerical value is larger than "M".
French (Mathématiques)
fonction sans bornes [feminine noun]; fonction illimitée [feminine noun]