English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Hearing)
H-column [correct]
CONT: The number in [the H-column] represents the medical factor for hearing(auditory acuity). It is graded from 1 to 5 with increasing numerical value indicating a decrease in auditory acuity.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Ouïe)
colonne-H [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le chiffre dans [la colonne-H] représente le code de facteur médical pour l'audition (acuité auditive). Ce facteur varie de 1 à 5, 1 indiquant une excellente acuité auditive et 5, une acuité auditive très faible.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).