English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
natural path programming
CONT: The manufacturer has acquired a new Ingersoll ten-axis, numerically controlled machine, based on "natural path" programming, handling tape in widths between three and six inches....
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
programmation du type course naturelle [feminine noun]