English (Applications of Automation)
manual mode [correct]
DEF: A mode of operation in which a numerically controlled machine tool can be completely controlled by manually initiating movements and/or cycles.
French (Automatisation et applications)
mode manuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode opératoire dans lequel le fonctionnement du robot peut être assuré par action sur des boutons poussoirs ou un manche à balai et qui exclut le mode automatique.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
modo manual [masculine noun]