English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
interpolator [correct]
DEF: A software application that calculates graphic interpolations by mathematical means. It is often used to define the path of numerically controlled machining tools.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
interpolateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif câblé d'interpolation pour tables traçantes.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Gráficos de computadora)
interpolador [correct, masculine noun]