English (Aeroindustry)
numerically controlled rivetter [correct]
CONT: Entire wing skins are to be automatically rivetted by two big numerically controlled automatic rivetters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
riveteuse à commande numérique
CONT: Tout le revêtement de l'aile doit être riveté automatiquement à l'aide de deux grosses riveteuses à commande numérique.