English (Internet and Telematics; Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
automatic mode of operation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The mode of operation of a numerically controlled machine in which it operates in accordance with the control data until stopped by the program or the operator.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Internet et télématique; Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
fonctionnement automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mode opératoire d'une machine à commande numérique dans lequel les opérations se déroulent conformément aux données d'entrée jusqu'à ce qu'elles soient arrêtées par le programme ou par l'opérateur.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Control automático (Máquinas-herramientas))
funcionamiento automático [correct, masculine noun]