English (Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security)
coordinated attack [correct, noun]
CONT: Coordinated attack : A network scan threat allocates numerous hosts or ports to different attackers, making it difficult for the IDS [intrusion detection system] to work out what is happening.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI)
attaque coordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Attaque coordonnée : une menace d'analyse réseau attribue de nombreux hôtes ou ports à différents attaquants, ce qui rend difficile pour l'IDS [système de détection d'intrusion] de déterminer ce qui se passe.