English (Commercial Fishing; Marine Biology)
catch amount [correct]; captured amount [correct]
CONT: Many monitoring programs are employed across the numerous and diverse fisheries in Canada to estimate parameters that are used directly in fishery management or are used to produce scientific advice for the sustainable management of fisheries. These parameters include catch amounts...
French (Pêche commerciale; Biologie marine)
quantité des prises [correct, feminine noun]; quantité capturée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Biología Marina)
cantidad de captura [correct, feminine noun]