English (Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Molecular Biology)
isothermal titration calorimeter [correct]; ITC [correct]
CONT: Often used to determine the thermodynamic parameters associated with a binding event, isothermal titration calorimeters(ITC) can analyze binding affinity, stoichiometry, enthalpy change, and numerous other parameters. With uses in biochemistry, pharmaceutical, and other industries, isothermal titration calorimeters are an essential instrument while studying molecular interactions.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biologie moléculaire)
calorimètre de titration isotherme [correct, masculine noun]; calorimètre de titrage isotherme [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: [Cet instrument] est un calorimètre de titration isotherme puissant, sensible et facile à utiliser qui offre la possibilité d'étudier l'interaction biomoléculaire. Ces analyses commodes, sans marquage et en solution, fournissent les informations nécessaires pour caractériser les interactions moléculaires des protéines, des anticorps, des acides nucléiques et autres biomolécules.