English (Types of Aircraft; Crop Protection; Horticulture; Environmental Management)
pest control drone [correct]
CONT: Pest control drones offer numerous advantages over traditional pest control methods. Drones can cover large areas quickly, allowing a fast detection and treatment of pest infestations. They can also access hard-to-reach areas such as the tops of tall trees or difficult-to-reach corners of buildings, where pests may reside. Additionally, pest control drones can be used in areas where traditional methods may not be feasible, such as in areas with rough terrain or inaccessible landscapes.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Protection des végétaux; Horticulture; Gestion environnementale)
drone de lutte antiparasitaire [correct, masculine noun]