English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
karst erosion [correct]
DEF: ... a type of erosion that occurs when rainwater dissolves some of the rock that it lands on, forming numerous holes in the rock.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
érosion karstique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la fin de son évolution, l'érosion karstique ne laisse en place que quelques chicots calcaires.