English (Aquaculture)
tray culture [correct]
CONT: The deep-water, tray culture of oysters provides an ideal environment for the settlement and growth of diverse fouling communities because the numerous oyster trays, and the oysters themselves, create a complex three-dimensional structure, similar to a reef, with abundant substrate suitable for invertebrate settlement and attachment...
PHR: oyster tray culture, scallop tray culture
French (Aquaculture)
élevage sur plateaux