English (Morphology and General Physiology; Cardiovascular System)
venous plexus [correct]
DEF: A vascular network formed by numerous anastomoses between veins.
OBS: venous plexus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système cardio-vasculaire)
plexus veineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lacis formé de nombreuses veines anastomosées entre elles.
OBS: plexus veineux : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.