English (Psychoses)
systematized delusion [correct]
DEF: A fixed, false system of beliefs with complex logical structure, constructed in order to protect the coherence of a single central delusion.
OBS: Example : The patient relates an elaborate tale of persecution spanning more than 20 years, incorporating numerous details that fit together perfectly.
French (Psychoses)
délire systématisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le délire systématisé : la systématisation est l'une des caractéristiques des délires paranoïaques.
Spanish (Psicosis)
delirio sistematizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Delirio articulado en torno a un suceso o tema único.