English (Fish)
Alaska eelpout [correct]
OBS: Head and body semi-translucent gray. Abdomen pale. Snout short and blunt, mouth and eyes large. Head with numerous pores.
OBS: A fish of the family Zoarcidae.
French (Poissons)
lycode à œl ovale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Zoarcidae.