English (Collaboration with the FAO; Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing)
bilateral fishing treaty [correct]
CONT: The European Union is a big international player in fisheries. It has numerous bilateral fishing treaties that help to provide over 33, 000 European jobs.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale)
traité de pêche bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]; traité bilatéral de pêche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les cadres du ministère fédéral des pêches, sous l'autorité du ministre des pêches, ont négocié tous les traités bilatéraux de pêche [...]