English (Social Movements)
boycottee [correct]
CONT: It is possible to focus on the harms the boycottee has inflicted on numerous members of the community and to see the community's response as a peaceful attempt to win justice and vindicate rights.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
boycotté [correct, masculine noun]; boycottée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le boycottant est l'auteur du boycottage, tandis que le boycotté est l'individu ou l'organisme visé par le boycottage.