English (Artificial Intelligence)
intelligent process automation [correct]; IPA [correct]; intelligent automation [correct]
CONT: Intelligent process automation is the combination of different technologies to automate more complete, end-to-end business processes. It is the evolution of basic, rules-based task automation into the management and automation of entire business processes made up of numerous tasks.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
automatisation intelligente des processus [correct, feminine noun]; AIP [correct, feminine noun]; IPA [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]; automatisation intelligente [correct, feminine noun]; AI [correct, feminine noun]; AI
CONT: Grâce aux possibilités pratiquement illimitées qu'offre l'informatique en nuage, à la croissance exponentielle des données et à la numérisation des affaires et de la vie en général, l'automatisation intelligente modifiera radicalement les relations qui unissent les humains et les machines, favorisant l'émergence de procédés de travail et de modèles d'affaires entièrement nouveaux.