English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
specially polished die [correct]
OBS: For the production of a numismatic coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coin spécialement poli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour la fabrication d'une pièce de monnaie numismatique.