English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
x-piece coin set [correct]
OBS: Where "x" is a number from one through nine, write out the number in full; otherwise, use figures for the rest.
OBS: The Proof Set of the RCM is a seven-piece coin set while the Specimen Set and the Uncirculated Set of the RCM are six-piece coin sets.
OBS: x-piece coin set Canadian numismatic coins
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
ensemble de x pièces [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règle générale, ne pas remplacer «x» par un chiffre mais écrire le nombre en toutes lettres.
OBS: L'ensemble épreuve numismatique de la MRC est un ensemble de sept pièces tandis que l'ensemble spécimen et l'ensemble hors-circulation de la MRC sont des ensembles de six pièces.
OBS: ensemble de x pièces (pièces numismatiques canadiennes)