English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
cull [correct, noun]
DEF: A circulated coin that is bent, worn down, severely damaged, and otherwise of very little numismatic interest.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce déformée [correct, feminine noun]