English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
extra polishing of the blank [correct]
OBS: For the production of a numismatic coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
polissage supplémentaire du flan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour la fabrication d'une pièce de monnaie numismatique.