English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
pouch [correct, noun]
DEF: A transparent protective envelope into which numismatic coins are sealed or inserted individually or in sets.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pochette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe de plastique transparent pour y insérer ou y sceller individuellement une pièce numismatique ou un ensemble de pièces.