English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
connoisseur collector [correct]
DEF: A collector of only very high quality uncirculated coins that grade MS-65 or better and usually have beautiful original toning. One who appreciates the artistic quality of a coin as portrayed by its design, near flawless state, and colourful appearance.
OBS: See related term :numismatic fine art.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
fin collectionneur [correct, masculine noun]