English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
reissue [correct, noun]
DEF: A numismatic item issued again after an extended lapse of time.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
réémission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission d'une pièce qui ne l'a pas été pour un certain nombre d'années.