English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
museum quality [correct]
DEF: A reference to a numismatic item that is of exceptional mint state quality as one would expect to find in the collection of a museum.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
qualité muséologique [correct, feminine noun]; de qualité musée [correct]