English (Surveying; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law); Federalism)
coordinated survey area [correct]
CONT: Coordinated survey areas have been established in parts of the Northwest Territories, Yukon, Nunavut and some of the National Parks.
French (Arpentage; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Fédéralisme)
zone d'arpentage coordonné [correct, feminine noun]