English (Indigenous Peoples (General))
outpost camps [correct, plural]
OBS: outpost camps : term used in the plural in the Agreement between the Inuit of the Nunavut Settlement Area and Her Majesty the Queen in right of Canada.
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
camps éloignés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: camps éloignés : terme employé au pluriel dans l'Accord entre les Inuit de la région du Nunavut et Sa Majesté la Reine du chef du Canada (1993).
OBS: En 2008, le Bureau de la traduction a recommandé l'accord en genre et en nombre des termes «Inuit» (nom propre) et «inuit» (adjectif).