English (Types of Constructed Works; Religion (General))
nunnery [correct, specific]
DEF: A building or group of buildings in which female members of a religious order live as a religious community.
OBS: In English, a distinction is made between a "convent" and a "nunnery, "the former encompassing all members of a religious community regardless of gender.
French (Types de constructions; Religion (Généralités))
couvent [correct, masculine noun, generic]
DEF: Maison dans laquelle vivent en communauté, sous une même règle, des religieux ou des religieuses de confession chrétienne.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Religión (Generalidades))
convento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casa donde viven en comunidad miembros de una orden religiosa.