English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law); Rights and Freedoms; Rules of Court)
Nuremberg trials [correct, plural]
CONT: The Nuremberg Trials is the general name for two sets of Nazis involved in World War II and the Holocaust. The trials were held in the German city of Nuremberg from 1945 to 1949 at the Nuremberg Palace of Justice.
OBS: Nuremberg trials : term always used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droits et libertés; Règles de procédure)
procès de Nuremberg [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les procès de Nuremberg [ ... ] s'inscrivent dès le départ dans un contexte international faisant suite aux événements de la Deuxième Guerre Mondiale.
OBS: Les procès contre les potentats du régime hitlérien ont duré 4 ans, de 1945 à 1949.
OBS: procès de Nuremberg : terme utilisé au pluriel lorsqu'il fait référence à l'ensemble des 13 procès de Nuremberg.