English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law); Rights and Freedoms; Scientific Research)
Nuremberg judgment [correct]
CONT: ... Justice Cory assessed the mental element of crimes against humanity as well as the scope of the defence of superior orders or obedience to law, citing case law of the post-World War 1 war crimes prosecutions at Leipzig, the Nuremberg judgment and other precedents from the corpus of international humanitarian law.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Droits et libertés; Recherche scientifique)
jugement de Nuremberg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jugement rendu par le Tribunal militaire international pour la poursuite des grands criminels de guerre allemands [ ... ]
CONT: En 1947, dans la partie du jugement de Nuremberg qui concernait les expérimentations sur les êtres humains, on a élaboré un texte qu'il a été convenu ensuite d'appeler le code de Nuremberg.