English (Social Services and Social Work)
nurse-family partnership [correct]
DEF: An intensive program of nurse home visitation provided to first-time socially disadvantaged mothers.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
partenariat infirmière-famille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme intensif de visites à domicile offert par des infirmières aux femmes socialement défavorisées qui vivent une première grossesse.