English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
degree-prepared nurse [correct]
CONT: The current situation reveals little salary differentiation between diploma and degree-prepared nurses. Currently, a degree-prepared nurse earns 21 cents/hour more than a diploma prepared nurse working in a comparable position in an institutional setting.
French (Grades et diplômes)
infirmier titulaire d'un diplôme d'études universitaires [proposal, masculine noun]; infirmière titulaire d'un diplôme d'études universitaires [proposal, feminine noun]