English (Medical Staff)
auxiliary nursing personnel [correct]
DEF: Personnel with training in nursing skills which falls short of a full nursing qualification, usually working under the supervision of a qualified nurse.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Personnel médical)
personnel infirmier auxiliaire [masculine noun]