English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
oyster bag [correct]
CONT: A nursery is defined more specifically as a rearing facility for juvenile animals. Oyster bags are used as a nursery system when the size of the oysters ranges between 5 and 15 mm.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
poche ostréicole [correct, feminine noun]; poche d'huîtres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nurserie se définit plus précisément comme une installation d'élevage d'animaux juvéniles. Les poches ostréicoles sont utilisées comme système de nurserie quand la taille des huîtres varie de 5 à 15 mm.