English (Silviculture; Nurseries (Farming))
wildling [correct]; wilding [correct]
DEF: A naturally grown, in contrast to a nursery-raised seedling, sometimes used in forest planting when nursery stock is scarce.
French (Sylviculture; Pépinières)
semis naturel [correct, masculine noun]; sauvageon [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Semis provenant d'un ensemencement naturel et non d'une pépinière, parfois utilisé dans les plantations forestières quand il y a pénurie de matériel de pépinières.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Viveros)
plantita silvestre [correct, feminine noun]