English (Nurseries (Farming); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
dry nursery [correct]
DEF: A nursery that is maintained without any irrigation or other artificial watering.
CONT: Transplanting shock is one of the major problems in rice production in China [but it] has been demonstrated that raising seedlings with dry nursery instead of the traditional waterlogged nursery can overcome this problem efficiently and result in a yield gain.
French (Pépinières; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
pépinière sans irrigation [proposal, feminine noun]