English (Nurseries (Farming))
root wrenching [correct]; wrenching [correct]
DEF: Breaking both larger and finer roots of nursery stock without removing the plants from the soil, by heaving up the soil with a fork, spade or machine, or(manually) by partly lifting each plant and re-firming it.
French (Pépinières)
soulevage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste, en pépinière, à briser les racines trop développées de certains plants, en soulevant ces plants et le sol immédiatement voisin à la main, ou avec un outil approprié, et en les remettant ensuite en place.
Spanish (Viveros)
picado sin trasplante [correct, masculine noun]