English (Commercial Fishing)
go downstream [correct, verb]
CONT: Some species, or stocks within species, migrate downstream to reach their nursery areas.
French (Pêche commerciale)
descendre le courant [verb phrase]
CONT: Pour certaines espèces ou certains stocks au sein des diverses espèces, la migration se fait en descendant le courant, jusqu'à une région de séjour.