English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Japanese cedar longhorn beetle [correct]; Japanese cedar longhorned beetle [correct]; smaller Japanese cedar longhorn beetle [correct]
CONT: The smaller Japanese cedar longhorn beetle, Callidiellum rufipenne, was found in Milford Connecticut in 1998 in a live arborvitae branch, Thuja occidentalis "Emerald green". This beetle is native to China, Japan and Korea where it usually attacks dead, weakned or freshly cut trees. This beetle has been found in about a half dozen species of apparently healthy nursery stock as well as infesting native eastern red cedar, Juniperus virginiana.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
longicorne japonais du cèdre [correct, masculine noun]