English (Aquaculture)
nursery [correct]
DEF: An infrastructure ... in which the larvae or young [aquatic animals or plants] are placed during early growth.
CONT: The high quality seed we produced was grown using a land based nursery and a suspended, off-bottom ocean based nursery...
French (Aquaculture)
nourricerie [correct, feminine noun]; nurserie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infrastructure ... dans laquelle des larves ou de jeunes [animaux ou plantes aquatiques] sont placés pour le prégrossissement.
CONT: Les naissains de grande qualité que nous avons produits ont été élevés dans une nurserie terrestre et une nurserie suspendue au-dessus du plancher océanique [...]