English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Nurseries (Farming))
lining-out plough [correct]; transplanting plough [correct]
DEF: A plough used in the nursery to open a trench for the roots of plants being lined out, while simultaneously back-filling the previous trench.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Pépinières)
machine à planter [correct, feminine noun]; planteuse [correct, feminine noun]; charrue planteuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine utilisée dans les pépinières ou dans les plantations pour planter et aligner de jeunes plants; elle ouvre un sillon où sont placés les jeunes plants et le referme derrière eux.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Viveros)
arado plantador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arado para abrir zanjas a las raíces de plantas previamente alineadas, y que a la vez cubre la zanja de la hilera anteriormente abierta.