English (Nurseries (Farming); Plant and Crop Production)
nursery stock [correct]
DEF: Any rooted plant for planting or intended for planting, or for decorative use including greenhouse, containerized and field grown plants.
OBS: nursery stock : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Pépinières; Cultures (Agriculture))
matériel de pépinière [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de reproduction en pépinière [correct, masculine noun]; produit de pépinière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout végétal avec racines destiné à la plantation ou à la décoration, y compris les plantes cultivées en serre, les plantes en récipient et les plantes cultivées en plein champ.
OBS: matériel de pépinière : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.