English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
rooming-in [correct]
DEF: The arrangement in a hospital whereby a newborn infant is kept in a crib at or near the mother's bedside instead of in a nursery.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
cohabitation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dans le langage hospitalier, on emploie le mot cohabitation quand il s'agit de la cohabitation de la mère et de son nouveau-né dans la même chambre d'hôpital.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cohabitación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Facilitar la cohabitación de las madres y los bebés durante las 24 horas del día.