English (Botany)
space plant nursery
OBS: Switchgrass breeding lines from the Agriculture and AgriFood Canada program in Ottawa were established in a space plant nursery at Swift Current. [Source : ethanol project-Paulswit. en p. s].
French (Botanique)
pépinière de plantes aériennes [feminine noun]
OBS: On a établi des lignées généalogiques de panic raide faisant partie du programme d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada à Ottawa dans une pépinière de plantes aériennes à Swift Current. [Source: projet éthanol - Paulswit.fr p. 1].