English (Social Services and Social Work)
full day care centre [correct]; full-day care center [correct]
OBS: Perhaps the best known of... "support" programmes is the Department's Day Nursery Programmes. Niagara operates six full day care centres... These centres provide Day Care from 7 : 30 a. m. to 6 : 00 p. m. for children to enable the parent(s) to work rather than draw public assistance.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre de jour à plein temps [correct, masculine noun]; garderie de journée complète [feminine noun]