English (Scientific Information; Hygiene and Health)
knowledge translation initiative [correct]
CONT: EBNP [evidence-based nursing practice] is essentially a knowledge translation initiative, in the sense that it emphasizes the appropriate use and evaluation of information by the proper parties.
French (Information scientifique; Hygiène et santé)
initiative d'application des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]