English (Health Institutions)
long-term care institution [correct]; long-term care facility [correct]; long-term care centre [correct]; extended care facility [correct]
DEF: An inpatient health care facility providing skilled nursing and related services for long-term stays not appropriate to community hospitals.
French (Établissements de santé)
établissement de soins de longue durée [correct, masculine noun]; centre de soins de longue durée [correct, masculine noun]; installation de soins de longue durée [correct, feminine noun]; établissement de soins prolongés [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
institución de atención a largo plazo [feminine noun]