English (Urban Housing; Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of persons with a disability)
supportive housing [correct]
DEF: Housing that has been developed to meet the special needs of people and enables them to live independently while receiving support services that may include meal preparation, personal care, homemaking, nursing and therapy services.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
logement supervisé [correct, masculine noun]; logement avec services de soutien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement conçu en fonction des besoins particuliers [d'une personne, qui permet à cette dernière] de vivre en autonomie tout en recevant de l'aide, par exemple pour la préparation des repas, les soins personnels, le ménage, ainsi que des soins infirmiers et des services thérapeutiques.