English (Paramedical Staff)
nursing staff [correct]; nursing personnel [correct]
CONT: Nursing staff are highly skilled health care professionals who combine the art of caring with scientific knowledge and skills developed through their education and career. Nursing staff are involved in educating patients about health and disease processes, health promotion activities, clinical procedures and management of nursing processes. Nurses can practice in a variety of areas with a different scope of practice.
French (Personnel para-médical)
personnel infirmier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des infirmières, des infirmiers, des infirmières [et infirmiers] auxiliaires et des aides-infirmières [et aides-infirmiers] attachés à un établissement.
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
personal de enfermería [correct, masculine noun]