English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
creep feeding [correct]; creep-feeding [correct]
DEF: A method of supplementing the diet of young livestock, primarily in beef calves, by offering feed to animals who are still nursing.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation à la dérobée [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à fournir aux veaux élevés au pis la possibilité de manger un aliment complémentaire auquel leurs mères n'ont pas accès.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
suplementación del rodeo de cría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suplementación diferencial del ternero al pie de la madre, donde el ternero además de consumir la leche materna y el forraje del potrero recibe algún tipo de suplementación en su alimentación.