English (Psychology (General); Phraseology)
health-seeking behavior; health-seeking behaviour
CONT: A major focus of nursing care is to promote effective health-seeking behaviors in clients. Nursing activities that promote health-seeking behaviors include nurturing, encouraging, teaching, communicating, and providing.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Phraséologie)
comportement qui favorise la santé [proposal, masculine noun]; comportement favorisant la santé [proposal, masculine noun]