English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nursing ethics [correct]
DEF: A branch of applied ethics that concerns itself with activities in the field of nursing.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
éthique infirmière [correct, feminine noun]; éthique de l'infirmière [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
ética enfermera [correct, feminine noun]; ética de enfermería [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ética de enfermería estudia las razones de los comportamientos en la práctica de la profesión, los principios que regulan dichas conductas, las motivaciones, los valores del ejercicio profesional, los cambios y las transformaciones a través del tiempo.