English (General Medicine)
actual diagnosis [correct]
DEF: A statement about a health problem that the client has and the benefit from nursing care.
OBS: A client [...] can be an individual, a family, or a community.
French (Médecine générale)
diagnostic réel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicina)
diagnóstico real [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Diagnóstico que] describe respuestas humanas a procesos vitales ó estados de salud que existen en un individuo, familia ó comunidad, está apoyado por características definitorias (manifestaciones, signos ó síntomas).