English (Health Institutions)
nursing branch
DEF: The organization plan of a hospital centre shall provide for the institution of a nursing branch, managed by a director.
OBS: Revised Regulations of Quebec, 1981, vol. 10
French (Établissements de santé)
direction des soins infirmiers [feminine noun]
DEF: Le plan d'organisation d'un centre hospitalier doit prévoir l'institution d'une direction des soins infirmiers, dirigée par un directeur.
OBS: Règlements refondus du Québec, 1981, vol. 10