English (Medication)
ethchlorvynol [correct]
DEF: A nonbarbiturate sedative and hypnotic with a short latency to the onset, and a short duration of action.
OBS: Chemical formula : HCC-C(OH)(C2H5)-CH-CHL or HCCOH(C2H5) CHCHL
French (Médicaments)
ethchlorvynol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hypnotique et sédatif non analgésique à effet de brève durée, administré par voie orale.
OBS: Formule chimique : HCC-C(OH)(C2H5)-CH-CHL ou HCCOH(C2H5)CHCHL