English (Mineralogy)
aluminite [correct]; websterite [correct]
DEF: A native monoclinic hydrous aluminum sulfate used in tanning, papermaking, and water purification.
OBS: Chemical formula : Al2(SO4)(OH) 4•7H2O
French (Minéralogie)
aluminite [correct, feminine noun]; webstérite [former designation, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate d'aluminium naturel [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : Al2(SO4)(OH)4•7H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
aluminita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de aluminio [...]
OBS: Fórmula química: Al2(SO4)(OH)4•7H2O