English (Mineralogy)
plumbojarosite [correct]; Pb-jarosite [correct]
OBS: A mineral of the alunite group ...
OBS: Chemical formula : PbFe6(SO4) 4(OH) 12
French (Minéralogie)
plumbojarosite [correct, feminine noun]; jarosite plombifère [correct, feminine noun]; jarosite à Pb [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate basique naturel de plomb et de fer.
OBS: Formule chimique : PbFe6(SO4)(OH)12
Spanish (Mineralogía)
plumbojarosita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Jarosita con plomo.
OBS: Fórmula química: PbFe6(SO4)(OH)12