English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
boleite [correct]
DEF: A deep blue pseudoisometric hydrous oxychloride of lead, copper, and silver ...
OBS: Chemical formula : Pb26Cu24 superscript +2Ag10Cl62(OH) 48. 3H2O
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
boléite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxychlorure hydraté naturel de cuivre, de plomb et d'argent.
OBS: Formule chimique : Pb26Cu24 exposant +2Ag10Cl62(OH)48.3H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
boleíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxicloruro hidratado natural de cobre, plomo y plata que se encuentra en la Baja California (México).