English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
calciovolborthite [correct]; tangeite [correct]
DEF: A green, yellow, or gray mineral consisting of a basic vanadate of calcium and copper.
OBS: Chemical formula : CaCu(VO4)(OH)
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
calciovolborthite [correct, feminine noun]; tangéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral de couleur verte, jaune ou grise composé de vanadate de cuivre et de calcium.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaCu(VO4)(OH)