English (Mineralogy)
svanbergite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a basic phosphate and sulfate of strontium and aluminum that is isomorphous with beudantite, corkite, hinsdalite, and woodhouseite.
OBS: Chemical formula : SrAl3(PO4)(SO4)(OH) 6
French (Minéralogie)
svanbergite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] sulfate phosphaté de strontium et d'aluminium cristallisant dans le système rhomboédrique.
OBS: Formule chimique : SrAl3(PO4)(SO4)(OH)6