English (Intelligence (Military))
other intelligence requirement [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; OIR [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]
OBS: other intelligence requirement; OIR : The plural form of this designation(other intelligence requirements) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
autre besoin en renseignement [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; OIR [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autre besoin en renseignement; OIR : La désignation au pluriel (autres besoins en renseignement) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.