English (Real Estate)
operational performance envelope [correct]
CONT: Optimum environmental ranges by which PWGSC currently operates are set out within the building's Standard Operating Procedures(SOPs), Occupancy Instruments(OIs) or other departmentally accepted standards that define the building baseline technical information and acceptable operational performance envelope, using applicable standards as a point of departure.
French (Immobilier)
enveloppe des performances opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les normes environnementales optimales utilisées par les TPSGC sont établies dans les procédures normales d'exploitation (PNE) dans les accords d'occupation (AO) et dans d'autres normes ministérielles acceptées qui définissent les renseignements techniques de base sur les immeubles et déterminent l' enveloppe des performances opérationnelles acceptables, en utilisant les normes applicables comme point de départ.