English (Spacecraft)
RADARSAT 2 satellite [correct]
CONT: Test OISL between the Radarsat 2 satellite and a ground terminal.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite RADARSAT 2 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faire l'essai de la technologie LOI entre le satellite Radarsat 2 et une station au sol.