English (Landscape Architecture; Silviculture)
small tree [correct]
CONT: ... we define small trees and ornamentals as trees that grow to a maximum height of 15(4. 5m) to 20 ft(6m). Examples of small trees include European olive(Olea europaea), mesquite(Prosopis sp.), Cornelian cherry(Cornus mas) that has been limbed up, and fringe tree(Chionanthus virginnicus).
French (Architecture paysagère; Sylviculture)
petit arbre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est convenu d'appeler "petits arbres" ou arbres de troisième grandeur ceux qui ne dépassent pas une dizaine de mètres de hauteur.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista; Silvicultura)
arbolillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vegetal arborescente de menor tamaño que un árbol.