English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Ottawa forsythia [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
forsythia 'Ottawa' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oleaceae.