English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
European privet [correct]; common privet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
troène commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oleaceae.