English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern swampprivet [correct]; Texas forestiera [correct]; swamp privet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
forestiéra acuminé [correct, masculine noun]; troène des marais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.