English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
border privet [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
troène à feuilles obtuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille Oléacées.