English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Chengtu lilac 'Superba' [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lilas de Sweginzoff 'Superba' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oléacées.