English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Hungarian lilac [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lilas de la baronne Josika [correct, masculine noun]; lilas de Josika [correct, masculine noun]; lilas de Hongrie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oléacées.