English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Spanish jasmine [correct]; poet's jasmine [correct]; Catalonian Jasmine [correct]; royal jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
jazmín real [masculine noun]; jazmín de España [masculine noun]; jazmin oloroso [masculine noun]; Jasminum grandiflorum [Latin]