English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Peking lilac [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae. The scientific name S. amurensis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lilas pékinois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oléacées. Le nom scientifique S. amurensis est caduc.