English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
early forsythia [correct]; Korean forsythia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
forsythia de Corée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.