English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green-stemmed forsythia [correct]; greenstem forsythia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
forsythia vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.