English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
New Mexican forestiera [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
adélie du Nouveau Mexique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oléacées.