English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
flowering ash [correct]; manna ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleaceae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
frêne à fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; frêne à manne [correct, masculine noun]; orne commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
fresno florífero [masculine noun]