English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
varileaf lilac 'William H. Judd'
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lilas à feuilles variées 'William H. Judd' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oléacées.