English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
plant cortege [correct, noun]; floristic cortege [correct, noun]
CONT: Phytoecological surveys conducted in the field have led to the development of [a] flora catalog... The floristic cortege in Sabra station includes 34 species, with the dominance of Asteraceae(16. 12%), "Cistaceae" and "Lamiaceae" with a percentage of 9. 67%, followed by "Caryophylaceae, ""Oleaceae, ""Brassicaceae, ""Favaceae, ""Poaceae" and "Convolvulaceae" with a percentage of 6. 45%. The other families represent a very low rate.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
cortège végétal [correct, masculine noun]; cortège floristique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des espèces végétales qui sont observées et inventoriées dans une zone donnée.
OBS: cortège végétal; cortège floristique : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 21 mars 2025.