English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Jasminum officinale extract
CONT: Jasminum Officinale Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the jasmine, Jasminum officinale, Oleaceae. Functions : skin conditioning, moisturising, soothing, masking.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de jasmin (Jasminum officinale) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de jasmin [masculine noun]; extrait de Jasminum officinale [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs et des feuilles du jasmin, Jasminum officinale, Oléacées. Usages : soins de la peau, hydratant, agent apaisant, agent masquant.
OBS: Jasminum officinale : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.