English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
little-leaf lilac [correct]; littleleaf lilac [correct]; small-leaved lilac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lilas à petites feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oleaceae.