English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pointed-fruit ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleaceae. The scientific name F. oxyphylla is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
frêne à feuilles aiguës [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées. Le nom scientifique F. oxyphylla est caduc.