English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red ash [correct, see observation]; northern red ash [correct]; green ash [correct]; downy ash [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: red ash: common name also used to refer to the species Alphitonia excelsa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
frêne rouge [correct, masculine noun]; frêne de Pennsylvanie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oleaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
fresno rojo americano [correct, masculine noun]