English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
villous lilac [correct]; late lilac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lilas velu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oleaceae.