English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weeping forsythia [correct]; golden bells; weeping golden bells
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
forsythia pleureur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oleaceae.