English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Lodense privet [correct]; lowdense privet [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
troène commun 'Lodense' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Oléacées.