English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
European ash [correct]; common ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
frêne européen [correct, masculine noun]; frêne commun d'Europe [correct, masculine noun]; grand frêne [correct, masculine noun]; frêne commun [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
fresno grande [correct, masculine noun]; fresno común [correct, masculine noun]; fresno de Vizcaya [correct, masculine noun]