English (Botany)
blue ash [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: Plant listed as a Canadian species at risk by the Committee on the status of endangered wild life in Canada. April 1994.
French (Botanique)
frêne bleu [correct, masculine noun]; frêne quadrangulaire [correct, masculine noun]; frêne anguleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées.
OBS: Plante répertoriée comme espèce canadienne en péril par le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada. Avril 1994.
Spanish (Botánica)
fresno americano [correct, masculine noun]; Fraxinus quadrangulata [Latin]