English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
night-flowering jasmine [correct]; tree of sadness [correct]; night-jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nyctanthe arbre-triste [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin de nuit [correct, masculine noun]; arbre triste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
nictantes