English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Arabian jasmine [correct]; Sambac jasmine [correct]; pikake [correct]; Tuscan-jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin d'Arabie [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin sambac [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.