English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ash sp. [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
frêne sp. [correct, masculine noun]; Fraxinus species [Latin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Oléacées.