English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
star jasmine [correct, see observation]; hairy jasmine [correct]; downy jasmine [correct]; furry jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: star jasmine: common name also used to refer to the species Trachelospermum jasminoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin des haies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.