English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry)
ozonide [correct]
DEF: Any of the oily, thick, unstable compounds formed by reaction of ozone with unsaturated compounds; an example is oleic ozonide from the reaction of oleic acid and ozone.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie)
ozonide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé résultant de l'addition d'une molécule d'ozone sur la double liaison C = C d'une oléfine ou sur la triple liaison [carbone] d'un hydrocarbure acétylénique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Química)
ózonido [masculine noun]