English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(9Z)-N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)octadec-9-enamide [correct, see observation]; N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-9-octadecenamide [correct, see observation]; N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)oleamide [correct, see observation]; diethanolamine oleic acid amide [correct]; oleamide DEA [correct]; oleic acid diethanolamide [correct]; oleic diethanolamide [correct]; oleic diethanol amide [correct]
OBS: (9Z)-N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)octadec-9-enamide: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: oleic diethanolamide : commercial name.
OBS: N; Z: must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H43NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(9Z)-N,N-bis(2-hydroxyéthyl)octadéc-9-énamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N,N-bis(2-hydroxyéthyl)-9-octadécénamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; (Z)-N,N-bis(2-hydroxyéthyl)-9-octadécénamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N,N-bis(2-hydroxyéthyl)oléamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; amide de l'acide oléique de la diéthanolamine [correct, masculine noun]; oléamide DEA [correct, masculine noun]; diéthanolamide de l'acide oléique [correct, masculine noun]; diéthanolamide oléique [correct, masculine noun]; diéthanol amide oléique [masculine noun]
OBS: (9Z)-N,N-bis(2-hydroxyéthyl)octadéc-9-énamide : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: diéthanolamide oléique : nom commercial.
OBS: N; Z : s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H43NO3