English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
inflated grass-widow [correct]; inflated grasswidow [correct]; inflated purple-eyed-grass [correct]; satinflower [correct, see observation]; Douglas' blue-eyed-grass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
OBS: satinflower: common name also used to refer to the species Lunaria annua.
OBS: Douglas’ blue-eyed-grass : common name also used to refer to the variety Olsynium douglasii var. douglasii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
olsynie enflée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.