English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual honesty [correct]; penny-flower [correct]; silver-dollar [correct, see observation]; money plant [correct, see observation]; honesty [correct]; satin flower [correct, see observation]; bolbonac [correct]; money flower [correct]; silver plate [correct]; moonwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: silver-dollar; money plant: common names also used to refer to the species Crassula arborescens.
OBS: satin flower : common name also used to refer to the variety Olsynium douglasii var. inflatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
monnaie du pape [correct, feminine noun]; lunaire annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux écus [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; monnaie-du-pape [correct, feminine noun]; lunaire bisannuelle [correct, feminine noun]; monnayère [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; médaille de Judas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.
OBS: herbe aux écus : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Thlaspi arvense.
OBS: monnayère; herbe aux écus : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lysimachia nummularia