English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigration medical assessment process [correct]
CONT: The Department of Citizenship and Immigration(CIC) in its ongoing efforts to identify ways in which the immigration medical assessment process can be possibly improved, has studied the Canadian insurance industry and determined that private medical companies(PMCs) successfully perform medical examinations of insurance applicants.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
évaluation des dossiers médicaux des immigrants [correct, feminine noun]