English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
product-relevant information [correct]; product documentation [correct]
CONT: The product-relevant information of tomorrow will be something quite different from what we call "product-documentation" today. It will include documentation integrated into the product(e. g. online help in software), information-intensive products(e. g. geographic data in a car navigation system), convergence of now distinct types of documentation on marketing, sales and customer support.
CONT: product-relevant information is a type of information object.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
information orientée produit [proposal, feminine noun]