English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
online examination [correct]; online exam [correct]; online test [correct]
DEF: An exam that is accessed over the Internet.
OBS: online test : A test sometimes implies a simpler, less formal procedure than an examination.
French (Docimologie; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
examen en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen accessible par l'intermédiaire d'Internet.