English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
just-in-time tutoring [correct]; JIT tutoring [correct]
CONT: SMARTHINKING is the leading provider of live, online, just-in-time tutoring and academic support solutions for high schools, colleges, universities, government, and textbook publishers. To date, our e-structors have worked with 23, 783 students logging over 108, 362 individual tutorial sessions.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
tutorat juste-à-temps [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
tutoría justo a tiempo [feminine noun]